Eb-2 individuals holding advanced degrees or exceptional abilities in sciences, arts, or business

Individuals applying under this category must normally have a job offer from a U.S. employer, and the employer must complete the labor certification process prior to filing a petition with USCIS. However, if an individual can show that it would be in the national interest to waive the labor certification process, he may be able to apply without a job offer, and avoid the labor certification process.

We will evaluate your case to determine whether a waiver in the labor certification process is a viable option and work with you on documenting the national interest issues. If labor certification is required, we will draft all necessary forms and advise on documentation. We will also draft necessary reports on recruitment efforts, and advise employers throughout the recruitment process.

Click the buttons below for more information regarding employment-based immigration and family-based immigration: